Uploaded image for project: 'Core ReactOS'
  1. Core ReactOS
  2. CORE-10193

[shell32] REGRESSION: recycle bin icon is completely transparent

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Priority: Minor
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Fix Version/s: 0.4.0
    • Component/s: Shell
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:

      r69244 GCC dbg

      Description

      I updated from r69229 to r69244

      now the "Recycle bin" icon on desktop is broken.

      If I would have to quick-guess (without further researches or testing),
      I'd fingerpoint to

      r69237 | rnaumann | 2015-09-15 12:28:01 +0200 (Di, 15 Sep 2015) | 1 line
      [SHELL32] Add missing icons. Patch by Jared Smudde CORE-9938

      please correct me, if I am wrong...
      Can anyone confirm the symptom?

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              gonzoMD gonzoMD
              Reporter:
              reactosfanboy reactosfanboy
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              2 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: