Uploaded image for project: 'Core ReactOS'
  1. Core ReactOS
  2. CORE-10420

C Runtime Library error when getting to desktop

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Fix Version/s: 0.4.0
    • Component/s: CRT
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:

      VirtualBox 5.04 on Windows 7 64 bit - bootcd-69703-dbg

      Description

      When getting to the desktop Reactos shows a message box with the following message "Reactos C runtime library: "This application has requested the runtime to terminate in an unusual way."
      It appears before the "new hardware found" wizards. You can see it behind them.

        Attachments

        1. putty.log
          26 kB
          iampiti
        2. Reactos.png
          8 kB
          iampiti

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              bug zilla Bug Zilla
              Reporter:
              iampiti iampiti
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: