Uploaded image for project: 'Core ReactOS'
  1. Core ReactOS
  2. CORE-10886

ERROR_BAD_EXE_FORMAT - Auto clean up

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Won't Fix
    • Fix Version/s: 0.4.1
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      Hi!

      I use an application called autocleanup.exe to clear temporal windows folder. This program work very good in windows 7 but in reactos 70768 version show the "ERROR_BAD_EXE_FORMAT" message. I attach a screenshot, log and application to test (sorry, i don't remember where was downloaded - original URL), greetings.

        Attachments

        1. AutoCleanup.exe
          44 kB
        2. autocleanup.png
          autocleanup.png
          45 kB
        3. reactos_log.txt
          62 kB

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              bug zilla Bug Zilla
              Reporter:
              manuel manuel
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              6 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: