Uploaded image for project: 'Core ReactOS'
  1. Core ReactOS
  2. CORE-10888

ERROR_BAD_EXE_FORMAT - not a valid Win32 application in SharedFolders

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:

      Description

      In Shared Folders (VBox) it is impossible to execute EXE (and there's missing exe icon). You must copy it to another folder like desktop.

      MSI works in SF.

      + Starcraft debug log Game runs very good.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                bug zilla Bug Zilla
                Reporter:
                Saibamen Saibamen
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: