Uploaded image for project: 'Core ReactOS'
  1. Core ReactOS
  2. CORE-14257

Theme - Aerotaskbar_xpstyle - the "Start" button on the taskbar is not in its place

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Untriaged
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      Aerotaskbar_xpstyle.zip

      Theme - Aerotaskbar_xpstyle - the "Start" button on the taskbar is not in its place:

      ReactOS-867-Start.png

      The button should be 5 pixels below:

      Windows_XP-Start.png

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                bug zilla Bug Zilla
                Reporter:
                Start Start
              • Votes:
                1 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated: