Uploaded image for project: 'Core ReactOS'
  1. Core ReactOS
  2. CORE-14426

"Unknown Toolbar Extended Style 0x00000220/0x00000340. Please report."

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Untriaged
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: Shell
    • Labels:

      Description

      I was running Server 2003's explorer.exe to generate debug logs for a crash, when this popped up. It says please report, so I'm reporting it here. I looked in the source, and it says it's for finding undocumented toolbar styles.

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              bug zilla Bug Zilla
              Reporter:
              Cyber Toon Cyber Toon
            • Votes:
              1 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated: