Uploaded image for project: 'Core ReactOS'
  1. Core ReactOS
  2. CORE-18006

Recycle Bin "Original Location" paths not correctly formatted

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Priority: Minor
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: Shell
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      The "Original Location" paths shown in the Recycle Bin should be correctly formatted for the shell. This in particular, implies the trailing path separator for root paths.

      ReactOS:

      Windows 2003:

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              StartForKiller Jesús Sanz del Rey
              Reporter:
              hbelusca hbelusca
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated: