Uploaded image for project: 'Core ReactOS'
  1. Core ReactOS
  2. CORE-5788

Content of a dialog window interferes with Start menu

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Fix Version/s: 0.3.17
    • Component/s: Win32SS
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:

      Operating System: ReactOS
      Platform: x86 Hardware

      Description

      Created an attachment (id=6563)
      Screenshot shows the problem

      R52695 under QEMU.

      To reproduce, open "Properties for Display", then push "Start", then navigate between menu items back and forth...

        Attachments

        1. bug.png
          21 kB
          hto
        2. tmp.png
          214 kB
          Shinobu Maehara
        3. xxx.png
          4 kB
          hto

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              bug zilla Bug Zilla
              Reporter:
              hto hto
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              3 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: