Uploaded image for project: 'Core ReactOS'
  1. Core ReactOS
  2. CORE-8894

explorer-new: back and forward buttons works incorrectly

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Fix Version/s: 0.4.0
    • Component/s: Shell
    • Labels:
    • Environment:

      r65595

      Description

      1. Open "My Computer".
      2. Double click "C" drive.
      3. Press "Back". You will go back to "My Computer". This is correct.
      4. Press "Forward". You will go to disk "C". This is correct.
      5. Press "Back". You will go to disk "C" again. Expected: go to "My Computer".
      6. Press "Forward". You will go to "My Computer". Expected: (6.1) If you at disk "C", "Forward" button must be disabled. (6.2) If you at "My Computer", forward button must direct to disk "C".

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              AmineKhaldi AmineKhaldi
              Reporter:
              Vort Vort
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              3 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: